Gravette Lion Invitational Results

Thursday at Gravette

Boys

Team Scores — 1. Siloam Springs 122; 2. Gentry 92; 3. Green Forest 90; 4. Elkins 67; 5. Shiloh Christian 62; 6. (tie) Gravette and Springdale Har-Ber 49; 8. Prairie Grove 45; 9. Pea Ridge 35.5; 10 Westville, Okla. 20; 11. Haas Hall Academy 15; 12. Lincoln 12.5.

100 — 1. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 11.30; 2. Alex Fink, Gravette, 11.46; 3. Hunter Casebolt, Elkins, 11.58; 4. Bryan Harris, Gentry, 11.59; 5. Jacob Plunkett, Shiloh Christian, 11.73; 6. Dalton Anglin, Green Forest, 11.81; 7. Nathaniel Harp, Green Forest, 11.84; 8. Broc Berus, Shiloh Christian, 12.01.

200 — 1. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 22.99; 2. Hunter Casebolt, Elkins, 23.87; 3. Alex Fink, Gravette, 24.06; 4. Bryan Harris, Gentry, 24.08; 5. Jacob Plunkett, Shiloh Christian, 6. Dalton Anglin, Green Forest, 24.63; 7. Broc Berus, Shiloh Christian, 24.68; 8. Josh Harris, Shiloh Christian, 24.83.

400 — 1. Alex Fink, Gravette, 51.40; 2. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 52.37; 3. Wyatt Green, Westville, 52.81; 4. Trent Lyon, Siloam Springs, 53.75; 5. Brandon Mayorga, Har-Ber, 55.18; 6. Matthew Hansen, Green Forest, 55.28; 7. Gunner Berger, Gravette, 55.32; 8. Josh Harris, Shiloh Christian, 55.55.

800 — 1. Michael Harris, Elkins, 2:04.68; 2. Joe Schroeder, Shiloh Christian, 2:11.45; 3. Jacob Thompson, Green Forest, 2:11.99; 4. Marshall Harriman, Elkins, 2:15.53; 5. Nixon Aguilar, Har-Ber, 2:16.93; 6. Ethan Hood, Shiloh Christian, 2:17.52; 7. Jose Mendez, Green Forest, 2:18.15; 8. Killen Jones, Haas Hall, 2:18.21.

1,600 — 1. Michael Harris, Elkins, 4:39.05; 2. Elliott Pearson, Siloam Springs, 4:56.78; 3. Gabriel Ramos, Green Forest, 4:58.63; 4. Patrick Hunter, Green Forest, 4:59.10; 5. Connor Humphrey, Siloam Springs, 5:04.89; 6. Marshall Harriman, Elkins, 5:06.33; 7. Rhett Williamson, Green Forest, 5:07.19; 8. Efren Mata, Har-Ber, 5:18.72.

3,200 — 1. Elliott Pearson, Siloam Springs, 10:29.88; 2. Patrick Hunter, Green Forest, 10:35.39; 3. Connor Humphrey, Siloam Springs, 10:44.81; 4. Michael Harris, Elkins, 10:47.69; 5. Rafael Rosales, Green Forest, 11:08.14; 6. Jason Smith, Har-Ber, 11:19.25; 7. Eduardo De La Torre, Har-Ber, 11:22.84; 8. Rhett Williamson, Green Forest, 11:24.92.

110 hurdles — 1. Aaron Capehart, Siloam Springs, 16.42; 2. Bryan Harris, Gentry, 17.36; 3. Hayden Spresser, Har-Ber, 17.48; 4. Ryke Beever, Siloam Springs, 17.94; 5. Kenny Dorsey, Pea Ridge, 17.95; 6. Trevor Henry, Pea Ridge, 18.04; 7. Trace Delozier, Green Forest, 18.33; 8. Coty Hoskins, Prairie Grove, 18.89.

300 hurdles —  1. Coty Hoskins, Prairie Grove, 42.33; 2. Aaron Capehart, Siloam Springs, 42.89; 3. Trevor Henry, Pea Ridge, 45.35; 4. Kenny Dorsey, Pea Ridge, 45.67; 5. Chandler Stewart, Siloam Springs, 46.10; 6. Hayden Spresser, Har-Ber, 46.56; 7. Trenton Gray, Shiloh Christain, 47.20; 8. Huvense Rivas, Green Forest, 48.05.

4×100 relay — 1. Shiloh Christian (Connor Reece, Broc Berus, Josh Harris, Jacob Plunkett), 45.76; 2. Pea Ridge, 46.80; 3. Siloam Springs, 47.41; 4. Green Forest, 47.51; 5. Elkins, 47.77; 6. Gentry, 47.81; 7. Har-Ber, 48.12; 8. Lincoln, 49.81.

4×400 relay — 1. Siloam Springs (Aaron Capehart, Chandler Stewart, Ryke Beever, Trent Lyon), 3:40.03; 2. Shiloh Christian, 3:40.79; 3. Gravette, 3:43.36; 4. Green Forest, 3:49.92; 5. Pea Ridge, 3:51.01; 6. Gentry, 3:53.29; 7. Har-Ber, 4:07.39.

4×800 relay — 1. Green Forest (Matthew Hansen, Patrick Hunter, Ashley Henley, Jacob Thompson), 8:54.37; 2. Siloam Springs, 9:13.91; 3. Shiloh Christian, 9:26.88; 4. Gentry, 9:48.34; 5. Prairie Grove, 9:59.41; 6. Lincoln, 10:02.27.

Discus — 1. Kyler Duncan, Siloam Springs, 136-1; 2. Elijah Ansley, Har-Ber, 121-5; 3. Zach Ramsey, Siloam Springs, 117-0.75; 4. Jake Faulkenberry, Gentry, 116-5; 5. John Faulkenberry, Gentry, 115-11.5; 6. Britton Caudill, Pea Ridge, 110-3.5; 7. Kevin Pomeroy, Lincoln, 109-3; 8. Broc Berus, Shiloh Christian, 108-9.

High Jump — 1. Deon Hinton, Har-Ber, 5-8; 2. Alex Fink, Gravette, 5-6; 3. (tie) Tristan Snyder, Green Forest, and John Faulkenberry, Gentry, 5-6; 5. Trace Delozier, Green Forest and Bryan Harris, Gentry, 5-4; 7. (tie) Ashley Henley, Green Forest, and Garrett Blankenship, Lincoln, 5-2.

Long Jump — 1. Wyatt Green, Westville, 20-6; 2. Hunter Casebolt, Elkins, 20-5; 3. Alex Fink, Gravette, 20-1; 4. Bryan Harris, Gentry, 19-11; 5. Cole Cripps, Gentry, 18-9; 6. Trent Lyon, Siloam Springs, 18-6.5; 7. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 18-5.5; 8. (tie) Ryan Higgins, Pea Ridge and Enrique Ramos, Green Forest, 17-10.

Pole vault — 1. Cole Cripps, Gentry, 13-6; 2. Evan Clark, Elkins, 12-6; 3. Sonny Xiong, Gentry, 10-6; 4. Trace Delozier, Green Forest, 10-6; 5. Marcom Fries, Haas Hall, 10-6; 6. Jarod Lawrence, Gentry, 10-0; 7. (tie) Gabriel Ramos, Green Forest, and Jose Lozano, Green Forest, 9-6.

Shot Put — 1. Broc Berus, Shiloh Christian, 43-3.25; 2. Cody Washington, Siloam Springs, 40-2.5; 3. Kyler Duncan, Siloam Springs, 39-11.25; 4. Darien Cheatham, Lincoln, 37-11.25; 5. Josh Wilkie, Westville, 36-7.75; 6. Mason Clark, Gentry, 35-10.75; 7. Britton Caudill, Pea Ridge, 35-6.75; 8. Colton Riley, Shiloh Christian, 35-4.

Triple Jump — 1. Sean Bray, Haas Hall, 40-10; 2. John Faulkenberry, Gentry, 38-9; 3. Cole Cripps, Gentry, 38-8; 4. JD Horn, Siloam Springs, 38-00.75; 5. Grayson Gupton, Har-Ber, 36-7; 6. Tristan Snyder, Green Forest, 36-4.75; 7. Seth Duke, Gravette, 36-0.5; 8. Chris Childress, Gravette, 35-10.5.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Green Forest 111; 2. Gravette 85; 3. Gentry 79.5; 4. Siloam Springs 69; 5. Shiloh Christian 60; 6. Pea Ridge 54.5; 7. Prairie Grove 52; 8. Westville, Okla. 35; 9. Elkins 27; 10. Springdale Har-Ber 20; 11. Haas Hall Academy 18; 12. Lincoln 7; 13. Watts, Okla. 4.

100 — 1. Jordan Neeley, Gravette, 13.35; 2. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 13.57; 3. Ashtyn Mondy, Pea Ridge, 13.83; 4. Rachel Reindyl, Shiloh Christian, 13.97; 5. Taylor Eaton, Gravette, 13.98; 6. Jennifer Newberry, Green Forest, 14.08; 7. Tori Baker, Shiloh Christian, 14.12; 8. Haley Betz, Gravette, 14.31.

200 — 1. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 27.95; 2. Jordan Neeley, Gravette, 28.47; 3. Rachel Reindyl, Shiloh Christian, 28.90; 4. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, 29.20; 5. Kendyl Ruiz, Shiloh Christian, 29.28; 6. Kyrstin Branscum, Gravette, 29.39; 7. Haley Betz, Gravette, 29.56; 8. Tori Baker, Shiloh Christian, 29.58.

400 — 1. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 1:02.61; 2. Mallory Morris, Gentry, 1:05.11; 3. Jordan Neeley, Gravette, 1:06.26; 4. Kendyl Ruiz, Shiloh Christian, 1:07.01; 5. Angela Saitta, Haas Hall, 1:07.07; 6. Alexis Duffy, Siloam Springs, 1:07.56; 7. Caroline Farine, Siloam Springs, 1:09.25; 8. Lauran Little, Gentry, 1:09.95.

800 — 1. Mallory Morris, Gentry, 2:32.85; 2. Allison Grooms, Westville, 2:39.82; 3. Angela Saitta, Haas Hall, 2:47.50; 4. Tori Foster, Gravette, 2:49.15; 5. Gabby Hufford, Siloam Springs, 2:49.85; 6. Allika Pearson, Siloam Springs, 2:54.10; 7. Sydney Scott, Westville, 2:54.86; 8. Alyssa Tomlinson, Elkins, 2:56.50.

1,600 — 1. Bekah Bostian, Prairie Grove, 5:45.04; 2. Olivia Lisle, Har-Ber, 6:02.09; 3. Jasmine Guillen, Siloam Springs, 6:04.10; 4. Allika Pearson, Siloam Springs, 6:14.55, 5. Sydney Scott, Westville, 6:41.25; 6. Brooke Brasel, Gravette, 6:54.62; 7. Mollie Nichols, Haas Hall, 7:05.19; 8. Belinda Pineda, Green Forest 7:08.26.

3,200 — 1. Bekah Bostian, Prairie Grove 12:40.18; 2. Jasmine Guillen, Siloam Springs, 13:08.81; 3. Allison Grooms, Westville, 13:11.28; 4. Bethany Rodgers, Siloam Springs, 14:11.18; 5. Brooke Brasel, Gravette, 14:12.70; 6. Hannah Herring, Siloam Springs, 14:24.59; 7. Bella Pitts, Elkins, 15:01.59; 8. Belinda Pineda, Green Forest, 15:38.79.

100 hurdles — 1. Carley Chicas, Green Forest, 17.50; 2. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, 18.00; 3. Jennifer Newberry, Green Forest, 18.39; 4. Kendyl Ruiz, Shiloh Christian, 18.42; 5. Natalie Howard, Lincoln, 18.97; 6. Tori Baker, Shiloh Christian, 19.04; 7. Sabrina Davis, Westville, 20.49; 8. Alyssa Antuna, Shiloh Christian, 21.28.

300 hurdles — 1. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, 52.91; 2. Carley Chicas, Green Forest, 59.37; 3. Jennifer Newberry, Green Forest, 59.90.

4×100 relay — 1. Shiloh Christian (Veronica Adams, Kendyl Ruiz, Rachel Reindyl, Tori Baker), 53.22; 2. Gravette, 53.51; 3. Westville, 59.28; 4. Green Forest, 59.30; 5. Watts, 1:00.26; 6. Gentry, 1:01.16.

4×400 Relay — 1. Gentry (Mallory Morris, Lauran Little, Kya Dezurik, Hannah Boss), 4:43.54; 2. Siloam Springs, 4:47.60; 3. Gravette, 5:03.71; 4. Green Forest, 5:11.98.

4×800 Relay — 1. Siloam Springs (Caroline Farine, Allika Pearson, Hannah Herring, Jasmine Guillen), 11:52.70; 2. Gentry, 11:52.72; 3. Haas Hall, 12:18.37; 4. Elkins, 12:27.36; 5. Green Forest, 12:42.14; 6. Har-Ber, 13:30.66.

Discus — 1. Kelby Harness, Green Forest, 105-10; 2. Kennedy Berus, Shiloh Christian, 95-4.5; 3. Hannah Boss, Gentry, 95-1.5; 4. Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry, 85-10.75; 5. Raven Cooks, Har-Ber, 74-6; 6. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, 68-2; 7. Ashtyn Mondy, Pea Ridge, 67-9.5; 8. Chantel Iveson, Lincoln, 67-3.

High Jump — 1. Alexis Duffy, Siloam Springs, 5-2; 2. Carley Chicas, Green Forest, 4-8; 3. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 4-8; 4. Mareike Brummer, Westville, 4-6; 5. (tie) Mahayley Fletcher, Westville; Gabby Hufford, Siloam Springs; 5. Kyrstin Branscum, Gravette; Alyssa Tomlinson, Elkins and Sarah Nall, Lincoln, 4-4.

Long Jump — 1. Jennifer Newberry, Green Forest, 15-3.5; 2. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 14-11.5; 3. (tie)Laralyn Koster, Green Forest; Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, and Mallory Morris, Gentry, 13-11; 6. Kendall Yarbrough, Gravette 13-9.5; 7. Bella Pitts, Elkins, 13-5.5; 8. Haley Betz, Gravette, 13-4.5.

Pole Vault — 1. Ona Clark, Elkins, 6-6; 2. Felicia Heflin, Gravette, 6-6; 3. (tie) Kya Dezurik, Gentry and Lexie Clark, Gentry, 6-6.

Shot Put — 1. Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry, 33-9; 2. Kelby Harness, Green Forest, 33-0; 3. Kennedy Berus, Shiloh Christian, 32-5.25; 4. Raven Cooks, Har-Ber, 28-0; 5. Destinie Meadors, Shiloh Christian, 27-7.5; 6. (tie) Ashtyn Mondy, Pea Ridge and Hannah Boss, Gentry, 26-7; 8. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove 25-6.5.

Triple Jump — 1. Jennifer Newberry, Green Forest, 31-0.5; 2. Haley Betz, Gravette, 30-8; 3. Carley Chicas, Green Forest, 29-11.5; 4. Laralyn Koster, Green Forest, 29-2; 5. Bella Pitts, Elkins, 29-0.75; 6. Kendall Yarbrough, Gravette, 28-1.75; 7. Kiley West, Pea Ridge, 27-2.75; 8. Elaine Baughman, Elkins, 24-11.25.

Henry Apple

Henry Apple

Henry Apple is a veteran sports reporter for the Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette. His primary beat is Bentonville and Bentonville West, as well as topics that include state schools and the Arkansas Activities Association. During the spring, he handles high school track in Northwest Arkansas. He is a lifelong Arkansas resident.
Henry Apple

Latest posts by Henry Apple (see all)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *