Arkansas High School Football- 2012 Schedule and Scores

You can send us your team's score several ways:
- TWEET us using the hashtag #ARpreps

- ADD it to our FACEBOOK page (http://www.facebook.com/#!/arpreps)

- CALL or TEXT us at (501) 351-3688



WEEK 1

Monday, August 27, 2012

Class 5A
Game Quarter
HS Lakeside 41 Final
@ LR Christian 27
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Stuttgart 49 Final
@ Central Ark Christian 22


Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Benton 28 FINAL
@ Arkadelphia 42
Jonesboro 69 FINAL
@ Greene County Tech 30
Cabot 28 FINAL
@ Jacksonville 0
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Valley View 40 FINAL
@ Paragould 21
Hamburg 15 FINAL
@ White Hall 35
Class 4A
Game Quarter
McGehee 12 FINAL
Monticello 0


Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Class 4A
Game Quarter
Barton 29 FINAL
@ DeWitt 0
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Poyen 0 FINAL
@ Benton Harmony Grove 17
Prescott 34 FINAL
@ Gurdon 40
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Magnet Cove 13 FINAL
@ Parkers Chapel 32


Thursday, August 30, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Memphis University 42 FINAL
@ Fayetteville 20
Rogers 37 FINAL
@ Mountain Home 13
Mills University 7 FINAL
@ LR Parkview 35
Van Buren 21 FINAL
@ Alma 47
Morrilton 12 FINAL
@ Russellville 20
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Vilonia 7 FINAL
@ Sylvan Hills 0
Nettleton 32 FINAL
@ Newport 38
Beebe 0 FINAL
@ Greenbrier 35
Charleston 40 FINAL
@ Clarksville 20
Osceola 24 FINAL
@ Blytheville 36
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Pocahontas 34 FINAL
@ Bald Knob 18
Southside Batesville 32 FINAL
@ Cave City 32
Dardanelle 33 FINAL
@ Danville 0
Atkins 34 FINAL
@ Dover 18
Hoxie 41 FINAL
@ Trumann 12
Class 3A
Game Quarter
West Side GF 0 FINAL
@ Paris 40
Two Rivers 38 FINAL
@ Hector 8

Friday, August 31, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Conway 21 FINAL
@ Bryant 3
LR Catholic 10 FINAL
@ LR Central 24
Greenwood 47 FINAL
@ Sallisaw, Okla. 14
Sheridan 26 FINAL
@ LR Hall 6
Pine Bluff 53 FINAL
@ FS Northside 27
FS Southside 19 FINAL
@ Rogers Heritage 20
Cabot 28 FINAL
@ Jacksonville 0
Greene Co Tech 30 FINAL
@ Jonesboro 69
Marion 12 FINAL
@ Wynne 21
North Little Rock 42 FINAL
@ Lake Hamilton 7
LR McClellan 0 FINAL
@ Searcy 18
Ashdown 17 FINAL
@ West Memphis 41
Camden Fairview 49 FINAL
@ El Dorado 21
North Pulaski 13 FINAL
@ LR Fair 12
Texarkana 7 FINAL
@ Texarkana, Tex. 13
KC Rockhurst, Mo. 7 FINAL
@ Bentonville 24
Batesville 0 FINAL
@ Springdale 35
Springdale Har-Ber 15 FINAL
@ Webb City, Mo. 30
Siloam Springs 24 FINAL
@ Watson Chapel 48
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Dollarway 44 FINAL
@ Helena-West Helena 14
Forrest City 53 FINAL
@ Gosnell 6
Mena 30 FINAL
@ De Queen 32
Nashville 40 FINAL
@ Hope 13
Pulaski Robinson 6 FINAL
@ Hot Springs 35
Magnolia 26 FINAL
@ Crossett 51
Ozark, Mo. 48 FINAL
@ Harrison 14
Farmington 14 FINAL
@ Huntsville 8
Shiloh Christian 26 FINAL
@ Warren 25
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Marshall
@ Berryville
Gentry 24 FINAL
@ West Fork 18
Lamar 6 FINAL
@ Gravette 27
Westville, Okla. 0 FINAL
@ Lincoln 37
Ozark 27 FINAL
@ Booneville 6
Elkins 7 FINAL
@ Pea Ridge 49
Prairie Grove 41 FINAL
@ Lavaca 0
Clinton 32 FINAL
@ Arkansas Baptist 54
Pottsville 35 FINAL
@ Heber Springs 14
Star City 44 FINAL
@ Lonoke 35
Brinkley 14 FINAL
@ Brookland 42
Thayer, Mo. 6 FINAL
@ Highland 46
Jonesboro Westside 21 FINAL
@ Manila 14
Fountain Lake 18 FINAL
@ Maumelle 14
Mena 30 FINAL
@ De Queen 32
Decatur 15 FINAL
@ Subiaco Academy 49
Waldron 6 FINAL
@ Mansfield 47
Bauxite 0 FINAL
@ Harding Academy 21
Malvern
@ Glen Rose
Dumas 13 FINAL
@ Mayflower 41
LV Lakeside
@ Strong
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Reeds Spring, Mo. 12 FINAL
@ Green Forest 3
Greenland 35 FINAL
@ Magazine 0
Palestine-Wheatley 12 FINAL
@ Melbourne 28
Mountain View 0 FINAL
@ Salem 46
Yellville-Summit 13 FINAL
@ Piggott 7
Episcopal Collegiate 12 FINAL
@ Conway Christian 23
Des Arc 40 FINAL
@ Woodlawn 8
Perryville 6 FINAL
@ Bigelow 12
Cedar Ridge 0 FINAL
@ Riverview 28
Quitman 0 FINAL
@ Rose Bud 47
Walnut Ridge 33 FINAL
@ Corning 30
Junction City 7 FINAL
@ Earle 14
Harrisburg 0 POSTPONED
@ Cross County 0
Rivercrest 27 FINAL
@ East Poinsett County 29
Cedarville 48 FINAL
@ Mountainburg 20
Murfreesboro 52 FINAL
@ Bismarck 30
Dierks 45 FINAL
@ Centerpoint 41
Horatio 40 FINAL
@ Lafayette County 2
Mountain Pine
@ Jessieville
Camden Harmony Grove 34 FINAL
@ Bearden 6
Drew Central CANCELLED
@ Hampton
Fordyce 45 FINAL
@ Rison 14
Mineral Springs 42 FINAL
@ Fouke 7
Genoa Central 21 FINAL
@ Foreman 35
Smackover 28 FINAL
@ Norphlet 8
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Hazen 36 FINAL
@ Augusta 18
Carlisle 8 FINAL
@ McCrory 8
Clarendon 6 FINAL
@ Marked Tree 36
England 14 FINAL
@ Hackett 45
Heavener, Okla. 35 FINAL
@ Union Christian 0
Cutter Morning 42 FINAL
@ Western Yell Co. 0
Magnet Cove 13 FINAL
@ Parkers Chapel 32
Mount Ida 20 FINAL
@ Spring Hill 0
Woodlawn 8 FINAL
@ Des Arc 40
Marvell 18 FINAL
@ Hermitage 22


Saturday, Sept. 1, 2012

Class 7A
Game Quarter
Sheridan 26 FINAL
@ LR Hall 6

You can send us your team's score several ways:
- TWEET us using the hashtag #ARpreps
- ADD it to our FACEBOOK page (http://www.facebook.com/#!/arpreps)
- CALL or TEXT us at (501) 351-3688
- SEE full schedule and results HERE.


WEEK 2

Friday, September 7, 2012

Class 7A-6A City,Mo. Mo
Game Quarter
Jonesboro CANCELED
@ Conway
LR Catholic 7 FINAL
@ Cabot 28
Alma 6 FINAL
@ Greenwood 35
FS Northside 25 FINAL
@ Rogers Heritage 43
El Dorado 21 FINAL
@ FS Southside 38
LR Hall 0 FINAL
@ Mills University 14
LR Parkview 15 FINAL
@ Dollarway 32
Russellville 28 FINAL
@ Siloam Springs 16
LR Central 7 FINAL
@ Bryant 28
Marion 42 FINAL
@ Forrest City 18
Mountain Home 49 FINAL
@ Harrison 34
North Little Rock 14 FINAL
@ Longview,Tex. 30
Searcy 21 FINAL
@ Batesville 24
West Memphis 13 FINAL
@ Blytheville 0
Jacksonville 20 FINAL
@ Benton 34
LR Fair 14 FINAL
@ Pulaski Robinson 16
Earle 0 FINAL
@ Lake Hamilton 28
Watson Chapel 12 FINAL
@ Pine Bluff 48
Sheridan 22 FINAL
@ Arkadelphia 48
Greenbrier 42 FINAL
@ Texarkana 12
Bentonville 20 FINAL
@ Broken Arrow,Okla. 10
Fayetteville 39 FINAL
@ Jefferson 49
Tahlequah, Okla. 13 FINAL
@ Rogers Tulsa 45
Central 0 FINAL
@ Springdale 41
Springdale Har-Ber 16 FINAL
@ Columbia, 27
Poteau, Okla. 18 FINAL
@ Van Buren 15
Class 5A
Game Quarter
White Hall CANCELED
@ Little Rock Christian
Central Ark Christian 16 FINAL
@ LR McClellan 0
Maumelle 14 FINAL
@ North Pulaski 0
Pulaski Academy 49 FINAL
@ Warren 18
Sylvan Hills 20 FINAL
@ HS Lakeside 31
Helena-West Helena 41 FINAL
@ Marianna Lee 0
Camden Fairview 44 FINAL
@ Hamburg 0
De Queen 14 FINAL
@ Nashville 54
Ashdown 6 FINAL
@ Hope 16
Hot Springs 49 FINAL
@ Mena 14
Magnolia 20 FINAL
@ Monticello 41
Lonoke 14 FINAL
@ Beebe 7
Rivercrest 23 FINAL
@ Greene Co Tech 41
Nettleton 48 FINAL
@ Trumann 0
Paragould 20 FINAL
@ Pocahontas 26
Wynne 0 FINAL
@ Vilonia 14
Clarksville 6 FINAL
@ Ozark 28
Huntsville RESCHEDULED
@ Berryville
Prairie Grove CANCELED
@ Morrilton
Shiloh Christian 24 FINAL
@ Broken Bow, Okla. 35
Class 4A
Game Quarter
West Fork 0 FINAL
@ Farmington 25
Gentry 21 FINAL
@ Charleston 52
Booneville 25 FINAL
@ Gravette 7
Lincoln 19 FINAL
@ Stilwell,OK 0
Green Forest 0 FINAL
@ Pea Ridge 37
Highland 41 FINAL
@ Clinton 18
Heber Springs CANCELED
@ Harding Academy
Bald Knob 14 FINAL
@ Newport 28
Mountain View 0 FINAL
@ Southside Batesville 14
Stuttgart RESCHEDULED
@ Valley View
Brookland CANCELED
@ Piggott
Cave City RESCHEDULED
@ Melbourne
Osceola 18 FINAL
@ Gosnell 0
Corning 37 FINAL
@ Jonesboro Westside 7
Mayflower 13 FINAL
@ Dardanelle 47
Dover 14 FINAL
@ Arkansas Baptist 20
Pottsville 34 FINAL
@ Fountain Lake 20
Subiaco Academy 0 FINAL
@ Lamar 18
Waldron 0 FINAL
@ Paris 49
Bauxite 0 FINAL
@ Glen Rose 35
Malvern 34 FINAL
@ LV Lakeside 14
Crossett 6 FINAL
@ Fordyce 34
McGehee 35 FINAL
@ Dumas 0
Star City 38 FINAL
@ Camden Harmony Grove 28











Class 3A
Game Quarter
Lavaca 26 FINAL
@ Elkins 16
Mansfield 37 FINAL
@ Greenland 14
Salem RESCHEDULED
@ Yellville-Summit
Des Arc 0 FINAL
@ Barton 28
Episcopal Collegiate 14 FINAL
@ England 40
Perryville 28 FINAL
@ Cutter Morning Star 20
Riverview CANCELED
@ Hoxie
Marked Tree 28 FINAL
@ Harrisburg 22
Manila RESCHEDULED
@ East Poinsett County
Bigelow CANCELED
@ Atkins
Conway Christian 42 FINAL
@ Cedarville 30
Mineral Springs CANCELED
@ Danville
Benton Harmony Grove 9 FINAL
@ Gurdon 41
Bismarck 8 FINAL
@ Dierks 49
Centerpoint 14 FINAL
@ Magnet Cove 21
Murfreesboro 32 FINAL
@ Horatio 33
Mount Ida 0 FINAL
@ Jessieville 28
Poyen RESCHEDULED
@ Two Rivers
Palestine-Wheatley 44 FINAL
@ Drew Central 20
Genoa Central 40 FINAL
@ Lafayette County 8
Prescott 36 FINAL
@ Spring Hill 7
Strong 8 FINAL
@ Smackover 48
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Augusta 66 FINAL
@ Marvell 0
Cedar Ridge 16 FINAL
@ Clarendon 38
Cross County 41 FINAL
@ Brinkley 6
Decatur 27 FINAL
@ Hartford 22
Hector 7 FINAL
@ Hackett 27
Magazine 0 FINAL
@ Quitman 6
Union Christian 26 FINAL
@ Mountainburg 42
Westside JC 51 FINAL
@ Western Yell County 0
Mountain Pine 0 FINAL
@ Carlisle 50
McCrory 30 FINAL
@ Hazen 6
Fouke 20 FINAL
@ Foreman 48
Hampton 0 FINAL
@ Bearden 54
Parkers Chapel 48 FINAL
@ Hermitage 0
Junction City 28 FINAL
@ Rison 9
Woodlawn 0 FINAL
@ Norphlet 28
Parkers Chapel 48 FINAL
@ Hermitage 0
Friday, September 14, 2012

WEEK 3

Friday, September 14, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Cabot 21 FINAL
@ Conway 31
Greenwood 51 FINAL
@ Shiloh Christian 21
Rogers 64 FINAL
@ FS Northside 28
FS Southside 7 FINAL
@ Springdale Har-Ber 10
Bryant 19 FINAL
@ LR Catholic 18
LR Parkview 34 FINAL
@ Mountain Home 31
Russellville 14 FINAL
@ Alma 17
LR Central 0 FINAL
@ El Dorado 21
Batesville 17 FINAL
@ Jonesboro 31
Lake Hamilton 31 FINAL
@ Marion 16
Pine Bluff 10 FINAL
@ North Little Rock 47
Searcy 17 FINAL
@ Morrilton 21
Pulaski Academy 21 FINAL
@ West Memphis 30
Van Buren 42 FINAL
@ LR Fair 0
White Hall 29 FINAL
@ Sheridan 7
Greenbrier 23 FINAL
@ Benton 13
Panola, Miss. 6 FINAL
@ Bentonville 41
Muskogee, Okla. 14 FINAL
@ Fayetteville 55
Harrison 16 FINAL
@ Rogers Heritage 34
Springdale 7 FINAL
@ Bixby, Okla. 22
Siloam Springs 35 FINAL
@ Gravette 14
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Jacksonville 12 FINAL
@ Maumelle 7
LR Christian CANCELED
@ Central Ark Christian
LR McClellan 6 FINAL
@ Lonoke 38
Blytheville 0 FINAL
@ Mills University 21
Pulaski Robinson 28 FINAL
@ North Pulaski 15
Newport 14 FINAL
@ Sylvan Hills 17
Helena-West Helena 0 FINAL
@ Wynne 43
Beebe 0 FINAL
@ Vilonia 32
Marianna Lee 0 FINAL
@ Forrest City 57
Greene Co Tech 40 FINAL
@ Highland 48
Valley View 21 FINAL
@ Nettleton 28
Kensett, Mo. 27 FINAL
@ Paragould 48
Warren 0 FINAL
@ Camden Fairview 42
Ashdown 35 FINAL
@ De Queen 0
Hope 21 FINAL
@ Prescott 35
Arkadelphia 38 FINAL
@ Hot Springs 14
HS Lakeside 3 FINAL
@ Malvern 41
Hamburg 28 FINAL
@ Magnolia 7
Nashville 28 FINAL
@ Watson Chapel 30
Clarksville 13 FINAL
@ Dardanelle 27
Huntsville 14 FINAL
@ Elkins 0
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Berryville 21 FINAL
@ Green Forest 16
Paris 0 FINAL
@ Farmington 26
Gentry 6 FINAL
@ Heber Springs 38
Dover 0 FINAL
@ Lincoln 26
Ozark 35 FINAL
@ Charleston 0
Pea Ridge 7 FINAL
@ Greenland 48
West Fork 0 FINAL
@ Prairie Grove 43
Clinton 21 FINAL
@ Pottsville 53
Crossett 13 FINAL
@ Dollarway 32
Melbourne 20 FINAL
@ Southside Batesville 57
Dumas 13 FINAL
@ Stuttgart 49
Brookland 22 FINAL
@ Mountain View 12
Hoxie 42 FINAL
@ Cave City 28
Gosnell 6 FINAL
@ Rivercrest 20
Corning 20 FINAL
@ Pocahontas 40
Earle 60 FINAL
@ Trumann 13
Jonesboro Westside 7 FINAL
@ Walnut Ridge 41
Booneville 28 FINAL
@ Star City 34
Mena 41 FINAL
@ Mansfield 14
Cedarville 20 FINAL
@ Waldron 8
Ark. Baptist 35 FINAL
@ Camden Harmony Grove 35
Jessieville 27 FINAL
@ Bauxite 14
DeWitt 0 FINAL
@ McGehee 21
Drew Central 0 FINAL
@ LV Lakeside 30
Monticello 0 FINAL
@ Fordyce 36
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Subiaco Academy 27 FINAL
@ Perryville 12
England 12 FINAL
@ Yellville-Summit 7
Bald Knob 63 FINAL
@ Augusta 28
Clarendon 12 FINAL
@ Barton 42
Episcopal Collegiate 36 FINAL
@ Brinkley 12
Salem 34 FINAL
@ Mayflower 28
Riverview 19 FINAL
@ Harrisburg 7
Conway Christian 20 FINAL
@ Rose Bud 33
Manila 12 FINAL
@ McCrory 43
Piggott 36 FINAL
@ Palestine-Wheatley 6
Atkins 14 FINAL
@ Two Rivers 6
Danville 20 FINAL
@ Bigelow 26
Western Yell Co 0 FINAL
@ Lamar 41
Lavaca 27 FINAL
@ Mount Ida 34
Cutter Morning Star RESCHEDULED
@ Bismarck
Centerpoint 28 FINAL
@ Murfreesboro 33
Fountain Lake 38 FINAL
@ Mountain Pine 6
Glen Rose 42 FINAL
@ Mineral Springs 6
Magnet Cove 21 FINAL
@ Benton Harmony Grove 13
Horatio 19 FINAL
@ Foreman 16
Lafayette County 0 FINAL
@ Fouke 47
Spring Hill 8 FINAL
@ Genoa Central 42
Hermitage 0 FINAL
@ Smackover 46
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Cedar Ridge 6 FINAL
@ Quitman 44
Marvell 0 FINAL
@ Cross County 54
East Poinsett County 41 FINAL
@ Hazen 8
Gurdon 52 FINAL
@ Marked Tree 6
Mayflower 28 FINAL
@ Salem 34
Decatur 14 FINAL
@ Mountainburg 43
Hector 49 FINAL
@ Hartford 0
Union Christian 6 FINAL
@ Westside JC 48
Dierks 42 FINAL
@ Poyen 0
Bearden 14 FINAL
@ Junction City 20
Strong 44 FINAL
@ Hampton 7
Norphlet 35 FINAL
@ Parkers Chapel 26
Rison 36 FINAL
@ Woodlawn 0
WEEK 4

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Jonesboro
@ Mountain Home
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Dumas 54 FINAL
@ LV Lakeside 24
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Magazine 30 FINAL
@ Union Christian 7


Friday, September 21, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Conway 21 FINAL
@ Russellville 7
FS Northside 45 FINAL
@ Greenwood 56
LR Parkview 6 FINAL
@ FS Southside 45
LR Catholic 28 FINAL
@ LR Hall 8
North Little Rock 33 FINAL
@ Cabot 14
LR Central 14 FINAL
@ Searcy 19
West Memphis 21 FINAL
@ Jonesboro 30
Mountain Home 18 FINAL
@ Marion 53
Benton 21 FINAL
@ Bryant 55
El Dorado 44 FINAL
@ LR Fair 6
Lake Hamilton 49 FINAL
@ Sheridan 14
Pine Bluff 23 FINAL
@ Texarkana 17
Bentonville 28 FINAL
@ Springdale Har-Ber 7
Van Buren 13 FINAL
@ Fayetteville 27
Springdale 42 FINAL
@ Rogers 47
Rogers Heritage 70 FINAL
@ Siloam Springs 21
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Helena-West Helena 0 FINAL
@ Jacksonville 35
Sylvan Hills 0 FINAL
@ Little Rock Christian 28
McClellan 14 FINAL
@ Mills University Studies 42
North Pulaski 0 FINAL
@ Pulaski Academy 56
Nettleton 12 FINAL
@ Batesville 38
Paragould 28 FINAL
@ Beebe 21
Wynne 43 FINAL
@ Blytheville 0
Forrest City 25 FINAL
@ Greene Co Tech 20
HS Lakeside 10 FINAL
@ Camden Fairview 58
Hope 46 FINAL
@ De Queen 24
Watson Chapel 41 FINAL
@ Hot Springs 23
White Hall 51 FINAL
@ Magnolia 7
Alma 35 FINAL
@ Clarksville 7
Huntsville 12 FINAL
@ Greenbrier 48
Harrison 15 FINAL
@ Vilonia 56
Shiloh Christian 14 FINAL
@ Morrilton 52
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Lincoln 37 FINAL
@ Berryville 6
Farmington 61 FINAL
@ Gentry 20
Gravette 13 FINAL
@ Pea Ridge 21
Prairie Grove 30 FINAL
@ Ozark 6
Marianna Lee 0 FINAL
@ Clinton 62
Newport 42 FINAL
@ Dollarway 44
Heber Springs 21 FINAL
@ Lonoke 6
Southside Batesville 0 FINAL
@ Stuttgart 40
Gosnell 40 FINAL
@ Brookland 27
Valley View 56 FINAL
@ Cave City 21
Highland 44 FINAL
@ Jonesboro Westside 10
Trumann 0 FINAL
@ Pocahontas 33
Booneville 35 FINAL
@ Waldron 0
Dover 6 FINAL
@ Dardanelle 44
Maumelle 41 FINAL
@ Mena 29
Pottsville 36 FINAL
@ Subiaco Academy 12
Arkadelphia 56 FINAL
@ Nashville 42
Central Ark Christian 38 FINAL
@ Ark. Baptist 15
Pulaski Robinson 0 FINAL
@ Ashdown 49
Bauxite 21 FINAL
@ Malvern 53
Warren 34 FINAL
@ Crossett 26
Hamburg 30 FINAL
@ DeWitt 0
Dumas 54 FINAL
@ LV Lakeside 24
Monticello 28 FINAL
@ Star City 27
Star City 27 FINAL
@ Monticello 28
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Yellville-Summit 42 FINAL
@ Elkins 6
Marshall
@ Green Forest
Melbourne 38 FINAL
@ Greenland 54
Mountain View 0 FINAL
@ West Fork 21
Bald Knob 21 FINAL
@ Riverview 20
Rose Bud 14 FINAL
@ Barton 41
Harding Academy 44 FINAL
@ Episcopal Collegiate. 0
Perryville 26 FINAL
@ Mayflower 56
Earle 28 FINAL
@ Corning 48
Harrisburg 6 FINAL
@ Rivercrest 40
Osceola 37 FINAL
@ Hoxie 7
Piggott 13 FINAL
@ Manila 20
Osceola 37 FINAL
@ Hoxie 7
Atkins 46 FINAL
@ Cedarville 34
Charleston 55 FINAL
@ Danville 24
Lamar 40 FINAL
@ Lavaca 14
Mansfield 0 FINAL
@ Paris 36
Bismarck 8 FINAL
@ Jessieville 42
Fountain Lake 48 FINAL
@ Centerpoint 0
Glen Rose 48 FINAL
@ Benton Harmony Grove 21
Horatio 45 FINAL
@ Two Rivers 33
Camden Harmony Grove 39 FINAL
@ McGehee 35
Drew Central 36 FINAL
@ Prescott 75
Fordyce 55 FINAL
@ Genoa Central 15
Smackover 47 FINAL
@ Fouke 12
Class 2A (Tues.)
Game Quarter
Augusta 48 FINAL
@ Cedar Ridge 6
Cross County 0 FINAL
@ East Poinsett County 35
Marked Tree 6 FINAL
@ Salem 48
Walnut Ridge 42 FINAL
@ McCrory 14
Decatur 8 FINAL
@ Hackett 35
Hartford
@ Dardanelle JV
Western Yell Co 8 FINAL
@ Hector 48
Magazine 30 FINAL
@ Union Christian 7
Mountainburg 54 FINAL
@ Westside JC 28
Quitman 14 FINAL
@ Bigelow 21
Poyen 13 FINAL
@ Conway Christian 40
Mountain Pine 0 FINAL
@ Cutter Morning Star 27
Mount Ida 12 FINAL
@ Magnet Cove 48
Brinkley 14 FINAL
@ England 53
Palestine-Wheatley 0 FINAL
@ Carlisle 48
Des Arc 34 FINAL
@ Clarendon 14
Marvell 6 FINAL
@ Hazen 68
Dierks 21 FINAL
@ Gurdon 41
Foreman 34 FINAL
@ Spring Hill 26
Lafayette County 6 FINAL
@ Murfreesboro 41
Redwater, Tex. 42 FINAL
@ Mineral Springs 50
Woodlawn 8 FINAL
@ Bearden 48
Hermitage 6 FINAL
@ Norphlet 57
Junction City 49 FINAL
@ Strong 12
Parkers Chapel 14 FINAL
@ Rison 49
WEEK 5

Friday, September 28, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Conway 63 FINAL
@ LR Hall 6
Greenwood 34 FINAL
@ LR Parkview 21
Russellville 40 FINAL
@ FS Northside 19
FS Southside 49 FINAL
@ LR Catholic 20
Cabot 26 FINAL
@ Marion 12
Jonesboro 35 FINAL
@ LR Central 24
Searcy 44 FINAL
@ Mountain Home 41
West Memphis 0 FINAL
@ North Little Rock 42
LR Fair 6 FINAL
@ Benton 48
Bryant 21 FINAL
@ Pine Bluff 24
Sheridan 13 FINAL
@ El Dorado 47
Texarkana 21 FINAL
@ Lake Hamilton 48
Siloam Springs 0 FINAL
@ Bentonville 49
Fayetteville 27 FINAL
@ Springdale 11
Rogers 56 FINAL
@ Van Buren 47
Springdale Har-Ber 56 FINAL
@ Rogers Heritage 20
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Jacksonville 57 FINAL
@ LR McClellan 33
Little Rock Christian 46 FINAL
@ North Pulaski 12
Mills University 19 FINAL
@ Sylvan Hills 28
Pulaski Academy 43 FINAL
@ Helena-West Helena 8
Batesville 38 FINAL
@ Paragould 6
Beebe 20 FINAL
@ Forrest City 51
Blytheville 12 FINAL
@ Nettleton 7
Greene Co Tech 14 FINAL
@ Wynne 48
Camden Fairview 47 FINAL
@ White Hall 8
De Queen 9 FINAL
@ Watson Chapel 48
Hot Springs 56 FINAL
@ Hope 32
Magnolia 6 FINAL
@ HS Lakeside 40
Morrilton 35 FINAL
@ Alma 7
Clarksville 0 FINAL
@ Huntsville 20
Greenbrier 41 FINAL
@ Harrison 31
Vilonia 35 FINAL
@ Shiloh Christian 32
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Ozark 47 FINAL
@ Berryville 6
Farmington 21 FINAL
@ Prairie Grove 27
Gentry 13 FINAL
@ Gravette 47
Pea Ridge 35 FINAL
@ Lincoln 9
Clinton 6 FINAL
@ Southside Batesville 31
Dollarway 64 FINAL
@ Marianna Lee 0
Stuttgart 34 FINAL
@ Heber Springs 7
Lonoke 28 FINAL
@ Newport 42
Highland 46 FINAL
@ Brookland 12
Cave City 29 FINAL
@ Gosnell 43
Pocahontas 8 FINAL
@ Valley View 36
Jonesboro Westside 21 FINAL
@ Trumann 20
Subiaco Academy 0 FINAL
@ Booneville 47
Dardanelle 10 FINAL
@ Pottsville 39
Mena 49 FINAL
@ Dover 7
Waldron 0 FINAL
@ Maumelle 42
Arkansas Baptist 19 FINAL
@ Arkadelphia 48
Ashdown 28 FINAL
@ Bauxite 27
Nashville 49 FINAL
@ Central Ark Christian 14
Malvern 36 FINAL
@ Pulaski Robinson 14
Crossett 14 FINAL
@ Dumas 7
DeWitt 25 FINAL
@ LV Lakeside 14
Hamburg 31 FINAL
@ Monticello 7
Star City 20 FINAL
@ Warren 48
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Elkins 33 FINAL
@ Mountain View 14
Green Forest 14 FINAL
@ Melbourne 20
Greenland 15 FINAL
@ Yellville-Summit 14
West Fork
@ Marshall
Mayflower 57 FINAL
@ Bald Knob 53
Riverview 19 FINAL
@ Barton 45
Perryville 0 FINAL
@ Episcopal Collegiate 28
Harding Academy 36 FINAL
@ Rose Bud 14
Corning 36 FINAL
@ Manila 6
Piggott 14 FINAL
@ Earle 24
Harrisburg 8 FINAL
@ Osceola 14
Rivercrest 31 FINAL
@ Hoxie 12
Lavaca 28 FINAL
@ Atkins 38
Danville 28 FINAL
@ Cedarville 48
Paris 20 FINAL
@ Charleston 46
Mansfield 18 FINAL
@ Lamar 22
Benton Harmony Grove 27 FINAL
@ Bismarck 0
Centerpoint 34 FINAL
@ Horatio 69
Two Rivers 8 FINAL
@ Fountain Lake 56
Jessieville 14 FINAL
@ Glen Rose 54
McGehee 52 FINAL
@ Drew Central 20
Fouke 0 FINAL
@ Fordyce 54
Genoa Central 29 FINAL
@ Camden Harmony Grove 50
Prescott 45 FINAL
@ Smackover 23
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Salem 41 FINAL
@ Augusta 6
Cedar Ridge 12 FINAL
@ Marked Tree 42
McCrory 20 FINAL
@ Cross County 6
East Poinsett County 42 FINAL
@ Walnut Ridge 40
Westside JC 28 FINAL
@ Decatur 41
Hackett 46 FINAL
@ Western Yell Co 0
Hartford 0 FINAL
@ Mountainburg 48
Hector 13 FINAL
@ Magazine 16
Union Christian 6 FINAL
@ Talihina, Okla. 55
Bigelow 20 FINAL
@ Mount Ida 8
Conway Christian 41 FINAL
@ Mountain Pine 8
Cutter Morning Star 30 FINAL
@ Quitman 40
Magnet Cove 34 FINAL
@ Poyen 6
Brinkley 64 FINAL
@ Hazen 0
Carlisle 44 FINAL
@ Clarendon 6
Marvell 22 FINAL
@ Des Arc 62
England 50 FINAL
@ Palestine-Wheatley 30
Foreman 53 FINAL
@ Dierks 62
Gurdon 46 FINAL
@ Mineral Springs 20
Spring Hill
@ Lafayette County
Norphlet 43 FINAL
@ Murfreesboro 36
Bearden 51 FINAL
@ Parkers Chapel 14
Hampton 0 FINAL
@ Junction City 62
Rison 48 FINAL
@ Hermitage 0
Strong 39 FINAL
@ Woodlawn 0
WEEK 6

Friday, October 05, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
FS Northside 13 FINAL
@ Conway 47
LR Catholic 14 FINAL
@ Greenwood 42
LR Hall 14 FINAL
@ FS Southside 56
LR Parkview 7 FINAL
@ Russellville 35
Mountain Home 16 FINAL
@ Cabot 42
North Little Rock 27 FINAL
@ Jonesboro 20
LR Central 7 FINAL
@ West Memphis 20
Marion 0 FINAL
@ Searcy 17
Benton 14 FINAL
@ Sheridan 17
Bryant 35 FINAL
@ LR Fair 14
El Dorado 41 FINAL
@ Texarkana 7
Lake Hamilton 6 FINAL
@ Pine Bluff 40
Bentonville 35 FINAL
@ Rogers 6
Rogers Heritage 21 FINAL
@ Fayetteville 52
Springdale 50 FINAL
@ Siloam Springs 20
Van Buren 21 FINAL
@ Springdale Har-Ber 48
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Sylvan Hills 14 FINAL
@ Jacksonville 49
LR Christian 14 FINAL
@ Pulaski Academy 42
LR McClellan 40 FINAL
@ Helena-West Helena 32
North Pulaski 7 FINAL
@ Mills University 41
Forrest City 6 FINAL
@ Batesville 45
Wynne 56 FINAL
@ Beebe 28
Blytheville 22 FINAL
@ Greene Co Tech 16
Paragould 8 FINAL
@ Nettleton 37
Camden Fairview 42 FINAL
@ Magnolia 0
Hot Springs 27 FINAL
@ De Queen 14
Hope 23 FINAL
@ Watson Chapel 28
White Hall 50 FINAL
@ HS Lakeside 21
Harrison 13 FINAL
@ Alma 29
Clarksville 14 FINAL
@ Vilonia 45
Greenbrier 49 FINAL
@ Morrilton 13
Huntsville 7 FINAL
@ Shiloh Christian 16
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Berryville 0 FINAL
@ Farmington 40
Pea Ridge 25 FINAL
@ Gentry 0
Gravette 7 FINAL
@ Ozark 35
Prairie Grove 49 FINAL
@ Lincoln 2
Clinton 7 FINAL
@ Dollarway 46
Heber Springs 54 FINAL
@ Marianna Lee 0
Southside Batesville 21 FINAL
@ Lonoke 44
Newport 13 FINAL
@ Stuttgart 20
Pocahontas 48 FINAL
@ Brookland 14
Jonesboro Westside 30 FINAL
@ Cave City 20
Trumann RESCHEDULED
@ Gosnell
Highland 21 FINAL
@ Valley View 3
Booneville 27 FINAL
@ Dardanelle 14
Maumelle 42 FINAL
@ Dover 7
Pottsville 39 FINAL
@ Mena 17
Waldron 14 FINAL
@ Subiaco Academy 42
Arkadelphia 0 FINAL
@ Central Ark Christian 7
Arkansas Baptist 19 FINAL
@ Nashville 68
Ashdown 0 FINAL
@ Malvern 29
Bauxite 34 FINAL
@ Pulaski Robinson 18
DeWitt 14 FINAL
@ Crossett 36
Dumas 14 FINAL
@ Warren 54
Hamburg 14 FINAL
@ Star City 17
LV Lakeside 15 FINAL
@ Monticello 33
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Marshall
@ Elkins
Yellville-Summit 17 FINAL
@ Green Forest 10
Mountain View 0 FINAL
@ Greenland 40
Melbourne 26 FINAL
@ West Fork 42
Bald Knob 8 FINAL
@ Harding Academy 37
Barton 36 FINAL
@ Perryville 9
Rose Bud 28 FINAL
@ Episcopal Collegiate 44
Mayflower 27 FINAL
@ Riverview 48
Corning 0 FINAL
@ Rivercrest 56
Hoxie 16 FINAL
@ Earle 48
Manila 8 FINAL
@ Harrisburg 24
Osceola 44 FINAL
@ Piggott 0
Charleston 29 FINAL
@ Atkins 32
Cedarville 19 FINAL
@ Lamar 34
Danville 23 FINAL
@ Mansfield 13
Paris 41 FINAL
@ Lavaca 0
Danville 23 FINAL
@ Mansfield 13
Bismarck 12 FINAL
@ Glen Rose 52
Two Rivers 25 FINAL
@ Centerpoint 33
Fountain Lake 43 FINAL
@ Horatio 0
Benton Harmony Grove 16 FINAL
@ Jessieville 32
Drew Central 6 FINAL
@ Smackover 41
Fordyce 34 FINAL
@ Prescott 58
Camden Harmony Grove 28 FINAL
@ Fouke 7
McGehee 40 FINAL
@ Genoa Central 9
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Augusta 30 FINAL
@ Marked Tree 31
Salem 45 FINAL
@ Cedar Ridge 0
Walnut Ridge 48 FINAL
@ Cross County 6
East Poinsett County 20 FINAL
@ McCrory 0
Hackett 55 FINAL
@ Union Christian 0
Hartford 0 FINAL
@ Westside JC 58
Hector 19 FINAL
@ Mountainburg 41
Magazine 36 FINAL
@ Western Yell Co 6
Mountain Pine 0 FINAL
@ Bigelow 43
Mount Ida 15 FINAL
@ Conway Christian 48
Poyen 12 FINAL
@ Cutter Morning Star 13
Quitman 12 FINAL
@ Magnet Cove 34
Carlisle 44 FINAL
@ Brinkley 0
Hazen 48 FINAL
@ Clarendon 14
Palestine-Wheatley 30 FINAL
@ Des Arc 20
England 61 FINAL
@ Marvell 8
Dierks 12 FINAL
@ Mineral Springs 24
Lafayette County
@ Foreman
Murfreesboro 10 FINAL
@ Gurdon 21
Spring Hill 0 FINAL
@ Junction City 49
Hermitage 0 FINAL
@ Bearden 45
Norphlet 6 FINAL
@ Rison 32
Parkers Chapel 21 FINAL
@ Strong 28
Woodlawn 0 FINAL
@ Hampton 64
WEEK 7

Friday, October 12, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Conway 21 FINAL
@ FS Southside 35
FS Northside 42 FINAL
@ LR Parkview 35
Greenwood 55 FINAL
@ LR Hall 14
Russellville 20 FINAL
@ LR Catholic 19
Cabot 14 FINAL
@ LR Central 21
Jonesboro 42 FINAL
@ Mountain Home 25
West Memphis 20 FINAL
@ Marion 14
North Little Rock 42 FINAL
@ Searcy 13
Texarkana 17 FINAL
@ Benton 45
Sheridan 0 FINAL
@ Bryant 58
Lake Hamilton 17 FINAL
@ El Dorado 31
Pine Bluff 41 FINAL
@ LR Fair 0
Rogers Heritage 7 FINAL
@ Bentonville 48
Fayetteville 29 FINAL
@ Rogers 0
Springdale Har-Ber 41 FINAL
@ Siloam Springs 3
Van Buren 40 FINAL
@ Springdale 41
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Jacksonville 46 FINAL
@ North Pulaski 14
Mills University 34 FINAL
@ LR Christian 0
Pulaski Academy 26 FINAL
@ McClellan 14
Helena-West Helena 14 FINAL
@ Sylvan Hills 33
Batesville 26 FINAL
@ Wynne 40
Beebe 27 FINAL
@ Blytheville 26
Paragould 7 FINAL
@ Forrest City 34
Nettleton 27 FINAL
@ Greene Co Tech 35
De Queen 6 FINAL
@ Camden Fairview 56
HS Lakeside 14 FINAL
@ Hope 49
Magnolia 20 FINAL
@ Hot Springs 42
Watson Chapel 41 FINAL
@ White Hall 48
Alma 28 FINAL
@ Huntsville 7
Clarksville 21 FINAL
@ Greenbrier 58
Shiloh Christian 10 FINAL
@ Harrison 14
Morrilton 40 FINAL
@ Vilonia 12
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Berryville 0 FINAL
@ Prairie Grove 48
Gravette 27 FINAL
@ Farmington 34
Lincoln 35 FINAL
@ Gentry 14
Ozark 7 FINAL
@ Pea Ridge 14
Stuttgart 39 FINAL
@ Clinton 6
Dollarway 24 FINAL
@ Lonoke 14
Newport 40 FINAL
@ Heber Springs 24
Southside Batesville 58 FINAL
@ Marianna Lee 6
Brookland 7 FINAL
@ Jonesboro Westside 49
Cave City 7 FINAL
@ Pocahontas 30
Gosnell 22 FINAL
@ Highland 58
Valley View 56 FINAL
@ Trumann 14
Mena 22 FINAL
@ Booneville 21
Dardanelle 42 FINAL
@ Waldron 0
Dover 20 FINAL
@ Pottsville 53
Subiaco Academy 7 FINAL
@ Maumelle 41
Pulaski Robinson 3 FINAL
@ Arkadelphia 55
Malvern 47 FINAL
@ Arkansas Baptist 14
Nashville 28 FINAL
@ Ashdown 7
Central Ark Christian 63 FINAL
@ Bauxite 46
Monticello 42 FINAL
@ Crossett 28
Warren 36 FINAL
@ DeWitt 10
Star City 42 FINAL
@ Dumas 13
Hamburg 50 FINAL
@ LV Lakeside 14
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Elkins 44 FINAL
@ Melbourne 20
Green Forest 23 FINAL
@ Mountain View 14
Greenland CANCELED
@ Marshall
West Fork 0 FINAL
@ Yellville-Summit 35
Episcopal Collegiate 35 FINAL
@ Bald Knob 31
Barton 55 FINAL
@ Mayflower 39
Harding Academy 49 FINAL
@ Riverview 20
Perryville 25 FINAL
@ Rose Bud 55
Osceola 52 FINAL
@ Corning 14
Earle 32 FINAL
@ Harrisburg 0
Hoxie 41 FINAL
@ Manila 14
Piggott 16 FINAL
@ Rivercrest 48
Atkins 26 FINAL
@ Mansfield 44
Cedarville 14 FINAL
@ Paris 21
Lamar 25 FINAL
@ Charleston 38
Lavaca 9 FINAL
@ Danville 6
Horatio 27 FINAL
@ Bismarck 6
Centerpoint 14 FINAL
@ Benton Harmony Grove 6
Glen Rose 7 FINAL
@ Fountain Lake 6
Jessieville 35 FINAL
@ Two Rivers 8
Drew Central 30 FINAL
@ Genoa Central 47
Smackover 22 FINAL
@ Fordyce 40
Fouke 7 FINAL
@ McGehee 41
Prescott 27 FINAL
@ Camden Harmony Grove 18
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Cross County 6 FINAL
@ Augusta 22
Cedar Ridge 6 FINAL
@ East Poinsett County 48
Marked Tree 19 FINAL
@ Walnut Ridge 55
McCrory 6 FINAL
@ Salem 40
Western Yell Co 14 FINAL
@ Decatur 52
Mountainburg 20 FINAL
@ Hackett 35
Magazine 54 FINAL
@ Hartford 0
Hector 42 FINAL
@ Union Christian 7
Bigelow 42 FINAL
@ Poyen 18
Conway Christian 54 FINAL
@ Quitman 6
Cutter Morning Star 13 FINAL
@ Mount Ida 49
Magnet Cove 35 FINAL
@ Mountain Pine 0
Brinkley 42 FINAL
@ Marvell 14
Hazen 16 FINAL
@ Carlisle 14
Clarendon 6 FINAL
@ Palestine-Wheatley 40
Des Arc 6 FINAL
@ England 41
Lafayette County 0 FORFEITED
@ Dierks 2
Foreman 10 FINAL
@ Simms, Tex. 8
Gurdon 61 FINAL
@ Spring Hill 8
Mineral Springs 22 FINAL
@ Murfreesboro 42
Bearden 34 FINAL
@ Norphlet 14
Hampton 13 FINAL
@ Parkers Chapel 53
Strong 51 FINAL
@ Hermitage 0
Junction City 58 FINAL
@ Woodlawn 0
WEEK 8

Friday, October 19, 2012

WEEK 8

Friday, October 19, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
LR Parkview 6 FINAL
@ Conway 35
LR Catholic 35 FINAL
@ FS Northside 42
FS Southside 21 FINAL
@ Greenwood 45
LR Hall 22 FINAL
@ Russellville 48
Cabot 20 FINAL
@ West Memphis 23
Mountain Home 20 FINAL
@ LR Central 42
Jonesboro 35 FINAL
@ Searcy 32
Marion 0 FINAL
@ North Little Rock 52
Benton 35 FINAL
@ Lake Hamilton 42
Bryant 49 FINAL
@ Texarkana 20
El Dorado 6 FINAL
@ Pine Bluff 21
LR Fair 24 FINAL
@ Sheridan 49
Bentonville 55 FINAL
@ Van Buren 7
Siloam Springs 7 FINAL
@ Fayetteville 41
Springdale 22 FINAL
@ Rogers Heritage 42
Rogers 7 FINAL
@ Springdale Har-Ber 37
Class 5A
Game Quarter
LR Christian 7 FINAL
@ Jacksonville 13
Sylvan Hills 21 FINAL
@ LR McClellan 6
Mills University 20 FINAL
@ Pulaski Academy 50
North Pulaski 20 FINAL
@ Helena-West Helena 20
Blytheville 7 FINAL
@ Batesville 50
Greene Co Tech 34 FINAL
@ Beebe 37
Forrest City 40 FINAL
@ Nettleton 34
Wynne 49 FINAL
@ Paragould 14
Hope 0 FINAL
@ Camden Fairview 45
De Queen 13 FINAL
@ HS Lakeside 33
Hot Springs 28 FINAL
@ White Hall 40
Watson Chapel 34 FINAL
@ Magnolia 12
Alma 48 FINAL
@ Vilonia 38
Harrison 14 FINAL
@ Clarksville 23
Shiloh Christian 21 FINAL
@ Greenbrier 34
Huntsville 6 FINAL
@ Morrilton 49
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Gentry 14 FINAL
@ Berryville 9
Farmington 0 FINAL
@ Ozark 35
Lincoln 0 FINAL
@ Gravette 6
Pea Ridge 0 FINAL
@ Prairie Grove 31
Clinton 28 FINAL
@ Newport 63
Dollarway 14 FINAL
@ Stuttgart 24
Heber Springs 37 FINAL
@ Southside Batesville 8
Lonoke 79 FINAL
@ Marianna Lee 0
Trumann 19 FINAL
@ Brookland 35
Highland 45 FINAL
@ Cave City 6
Gosnell 34 FINAL
@ Pocahontas 12
Valley View 49 FINAL
@ Jonesboro Westside 7
Booneville 49 FINAL
@ Dover 14
Subiaco Academy 7 FINAL
@ Dardanelle 17
Maumelle 0 FINAL
@ Pottsville 33
Waldron 14 FINAL
@ Mena 55
Arkadelphia 29 FINAL
@ Ashdown 7
Arkansas Baptist 49 FINAL
@ Bauxite 50
Central Ark Christian 18 FINAL
@ Malvern 21
Nashville 49 FINAL
@ Pulaski Robinson 13
Crossett 19 FINAL
@ Hamburg 41
DeWitt 13 FINAL
@ Dumas 42
LV Lakeside 30 FINAL
@ Star City 56
Warren 34 FINAL
@ Monticello 16
Class 3A
Game Quarter
West Fork 21 FINAL
@ Elkins 14
Greenland 29 FINAL
@ Green Forest 26
Melbourne 2 FORFEITED
@ Marshall 0
Mountain View 8 FINAL
@ Yellville-Summit 35
Rose Bud 51 FINAL
@ Bald Knob 43
Barton 38 FINAL
@ Episcopal Collegiate 21
Mayflower 49 FINAL
@ Harding Academy 69
Riverview 20 FINAL
@ Perryville 14
Corning 20 FINAL
@ Hoxie 48
Earle 8 FINAL
@ Osceola 52
Harrisburg 7 FINAL
@ Piggott 34
Rivercrest 40 FINAL
@ Manila 0
Paris 28 FINAL
@ Atkins 0
Mansfield 6 FINAL
@ Cedarville 19
Charleston 52 FINAL
@ Lavaca 34
Danville 26 FINAL
@ Lamar 27
Bismarck 7 FINAL
@ Two Rivers 39
Glen Rose 49 FINAL
@ Centerpoint 7
Benton Harmony Grove 8 FINAL
@ Fountain Lake 49
Jessieville 30 FINAL
@ Horatio 38
Fordyce 49 FINAL
@ Drew Central 26
Genoa Central 0 FINAL
@ Fouke 39
Camden Harmony Grove 33 FINAL
@ Smackover 36
McGehee 42 FINAL
@ Prescott 48
Class 2A WEEK 9

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
East Poinsett County 50 FINAL
@ Augusta 8
Cross County 38 FINAL
@ Cedar Ridge 21
McCrory 60 FINAL
@ Marked Tree 25
Walnut Ridge 6 FINAL
@ Salem 44
Decatur 20 FINAL
@ Hector 25
Hackett 34 FINAL
@ Dierks 47
Union Christian 51 FINAL
@ Hartford 12
Westside JC 12 FINAL
@ Magazine 8
Western Yell Co 20 FINAL
@ Mountainburg 43
Bigelow 6 FINAL
@ Magnet Cove 50
Conway Christian 50 FINAL
@ Cutter Morning Star 28
Mountain Pine 0 FINAL
@ Mount Ida 41
Quitman 18 FINAL
@ Poyen 34
Brinkley 26 FINAL
@ Des Arc 50
Carlisle 60 FINAL
@ Marvell 0
England 31 FINAL
@ Clarendon 0
Hazen 50 FINAL
@ Palestine-Wheatley 8
Foreman 0 FINAL
@ Mineral Springs 52
Lafayette County 0 FORFEITED
@ Gurdon 2
Spring Hill 32 FINAL
@ Murfreesboro 72
Rison 20 FINAL
@ Bearden 26
Hermitage 6 FINAL
@ Hampton 48
Parkers Chapel 12 FINAL
@ Junction City 62
Norphlet 34 FINAL
@ Strong 26
Game Quarter
LR Parkview 13 FINAL
@ LR Catholic 15


Friday, October 26, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Conway 28 FINAL
@ Greenwood 49
FS Northside 56 FINAL
@ LR Hall 20
Russellville 0 FINAL
@ FS Southside 42
Jonesboro 12 FINAL
@ Cabot 38
LR Central 29 FINAL
@ Marion 12
West Memphis 15 FINAL
@ Searcy 23
North Little Rock 52 FINAL
@ Mountain Home 3
El Dorado 38 FINAL
@ Benton 0
Lake Hamilton 14 FINAL
@ Bryant 49
LR Fair 6 FINAL
@ Texarkana 50
Pine Bluff 35 FINAL
@ Sheridan 7
Bentonville 63 FINAL
@ Springdale 0
Springdale Har-Ber 21 FINAL
@ Fayetteville 24
Siloam Springs 21 FINAL
@ Rogers 34
Rogers Heritage 57 FINAL
@ Van Buren 25
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Jacksonville 7 FINAL
@ Mills University 14
Helena-West Helena 12 FINAL
@ LR Christian 17
LR McClellan 38 FINAL
@ North Pulaski 3
Sylvan Hills 24 FINAL
@ Pulaski Academy 57
Batesville 49 FINAL
@ Greene Co Tech 7
Nettleton 12 FINAL
@ Beebe 28
Paragould 28 FINAL
@ Blytheville 12
Forrest City 21 FINAL
@ Wynne 26
Camden Fairview 26 FINAL
@ Hot Springs 7
De Queen 27 FINAL
@ Magnolia 21
White Hall 35 FINAL
@ Hope 21
HS Lakeside 25 FINAL
@ Watson Chapel 21
Greenbrier 36 FINAL
@ Alma 20
Clarksville 0 FINAL
@ Shiloh Christian 46
Morrilton 42 FINAL
@ Harrison 13
Vilonia 28 FINAL
@ Huntsville 14
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Berryville 20 FINAL
@ Gravette 33
Pea Ridge 36 FINAL
@ Farmington 0
Gentry 0 FINAL
@ Prairie Grove 42
Lincoln 7 FINAL
@ Ozark 40
Heber Springs 42 FINAL
@ Clinton 20
Southside Batesville 14 FINAL
@ Dollarway 44
Lonoke 28 FINAL
@ Stuttgart 7
Marianna Lee 0 FINAL
@ Newport 56
Brookland 8 FINAL
@ Valley View 52
Cave City 57 FINAL
@ Trumann 40
Jonesboro Westside 14 FINAL
@ Gosnell 47
Pocahontas 0 FINAL
@ Highland 41
Pottsville 22 FINAL
@ Booneville 30
Dardanelle 19 FINAL
@ Maumelle 14
Dover 49 FINAL
@ Waldron 22
Mena 28 FINAL
@ Subiaco Academy 7
Bauxite 6 FINAL
@ Arkadelphia 60
Ashdown 41 FINAL
@ Arkansas Baptist 54
Pulaski Robinson 21 FINAL
@ CAC 52
Malvern 21 FINAL
@ Nashville 52
LV Lakeside 0 FINAL
@ Crossett 56
Star City 37 FINAL
@ Dewitt 14
Dumas 41 FINAL
@ Monticello 13
Hamburg 23 FINAL
@ Warren 45
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Elkins 3 FINAL
@ Greenland 13
Green Forest 17 FINAL
@ West Fork 0
Marshall 0 FORFEITED
@ Mountain View 2
Yellville-Summit 41 FINAL
@ Melbourne 20
Bald Knob 27 FINAL
@ Barton 41
Mayflower 56 FINAL
@ Episcopal Collegiate 25
Harding Academy 48 FINAL
@ Perryville 0
Riverview 35 FINAL
@ Rose Bud 22
Harrisburg 14 FINAL
@ Corning 8
Rivercrest 37 FINAL
@ Earle 22
Piggott 27 FINAL
@ Hoxie 48
Manila 6 FINAL
@ Osceola 52
Lamar 26 FINAL
@ Atkins 22
Cedarville 8 FINAL
@ Charleston 14
Danville 3 FINAL
@ Paris 19
Mansfield 32 FINAL
@ Lavaca 28
Fountain Lake 53 FINAL
@ Bismarck 12
Centerpoint 12 FINAL
@ Jessieville 34
Horatio 14 FINAL
@ Glen Rose 52
Two Rivers 22 FINAL
@ Benton Harmony Grove 27
Fouke 63 FINAL
@ Drew Central 44
Fordyce 43 FINAL
@ Camden Harmony Grove 48
Prescott 47 FINAL
@ Genoa Central 17
Smackover 6 FINAL
@ McGehee 14
Class 2A WEEK 10

Thursday, November 01, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
Augusta 16 FINAL
@ Walnut Ridge 52
Cedar Ridge 6 FINAL
@ McCrory 47
Marked Tree 32 FINAL
@ Cross County 28
Salem 30 FINAL
@ East Poinsett County 6
Union Christian 14 FINAL
@ Decatur 46
Hackett 41 FINAL
@ Westside JC 6
Hartford 24 FINAL
@ Western Yell Co 55
Mountainburg 35 FINAL
@ Magazine 8
Cutter Morning Star 20 FINAL
@ Bigelow 41
Magnet Cove 43 FINAL
@ Conway Christian 39
Mount Ida 70 FINAL
@ Quitman 49
Poyen 46 FINAL
@ Mountain Pine 0
Palestine-Wheatley 34 FINAL
@ Brinkley 38
Carlisle 49 FINAL
@ Des Arc 6
Clarendon 54 FINAL
@ Marvell 14
Hazen 26 FINAL
@ England 6
Spring Hill 13 FINAL
@ Dierks 56
Murfreesboro 46 FINAL
@ Foreman 20
Gurdon 26 FINAL
@ Bearden 28
Mineral Springs 2 FORFEITED
@ Lafayette County 0
Hampton 0 FINAL
@ Norphlet 51
Junction City 60 FINAL
@ Hermitage 0
Woodlawn 6 FINAL
@ Parkers Chapel 40
Strong 8 FINAL
@ Rison 21
Game Quarter
LR Hall 14 FINAL
@ LR Parkview 49
Searcy 13 FINAL
@ Cabot 35
Marion 14 FINAL
@ Jonesboro 56
LR Central 14 FINAL
@ North Little Rock 42
Mountain Home 7 FINAL
@ West Memphis 54
Benton 6 FINAL
@ Pine Bluff 43
Bryant 35 FINAL
@ El Dorado 42
LR Fair 8 FINAL
@ Lake Hamilton 33
Sheridan 31 FINAL
@ Texarkana 28
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Pulaski Academy 51 FINAL
@ Jacksonville 7
LR McClellan 35 FINAL
@ LR Christian 28
Mills University 39 FINAL
@ Helena-West Helena 6
North Pulaski 16 FINAL
@ Sylvan Hills 42
Greenbrier 48 FINAL
@ Vilonia 35
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Stuttgart 43 FINAL
@ Marianna Lee 8
Brookland 21 FINAL
@ Cave City 61
Gosnell 7 FINAL
@ Valley View 46
Trumann 6 FINAL
@ Highland 52
Pocahontas 42 FINAL
@ Jonesboro Westside 19
Subiaco Academy 41 FINAL
@ Dover 0
Ark. Baptist 33 FINAL
@ Pulaski Robinson 2
Crossett 29 FINAL
@ Star City 33
Dumas 14 FINAL
@ Hamburg 34
Warren 33 FINAL
@ Lake Village 8
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Bald Knob 42 FINAL
@ Perryville 14
Barton 12 FINAL
@ Harding Academy 34
Rose Bud 42 FINAL
@ Mayflower 69
Piggott 28 FINAL
@ Corning 14
Hoxie 28 FINAL
@ Harrisburg 15
Osceola 12 FINAL
@ Rivercrest 33
Bismarck 7 FINAL
@ Centerpoint 28
Jessieville 0 FINAL
@ Fountain Lake 45
Glen Rose 42 FINAL
@ Two Rivers 12
Camden Harmony Grove 47 FINAL
@ Drew Central 18
Fouke 22 FINAL
@ Prescott 61
Genoa Central 8 FINAL
@ Smackover 60
Class 2A
Game Quarter
McCrory 48 FINAL
@ Augusta 22
Walnut Ridge 38 FINAL
@ Cedar Ridge 8
Cross County 16 FINAL
@ Salem 42
East Poinsett County. 47 FINAL
@ Marked Tree 16
Western Yell Co 7 FINAL
@ Union Christian 21
Bigelow 41 FINAL
@ Conway Christian 38
Cutter Morning Star 0 FINAL
@ Magnet Cove 35
Mount Ida 21 FINAL
@ Poyen 20
Quitman 68 FINAL
@ Mountain Pine 0
Marvell 8 FINAL
@ Palestine-Wheatley 61
Murfreesboro 56 FINAL
@ Dierks 30
Gurdon 41 FINAL
@ Foreman 6
Mineral Springs 54 FINAL
@ Spring Hill 0
Rison 42 FINAL
@ Hampton 0
Hermitage 50 FINAL
@ Woodlawn 14


Friday, November 02, 2012

Class 7A-6A
Game Quarter
LR Catholic 0 FINAL
@ Conway 41
FS Southside 45 FINAL
@ FS Northside 26
Greenwood 42 FINAL
@ Russellville 7
Fayetteville 17 FINAL
@ Bentonville 24
Rogers 28 FINAL
@ Rogers Heritage 41
Van Buren 47 FINAL
@ Siloam Springs 46
Springdale 17 FINAL
@ Springdale Har-Ber 31
Class 5A
Game Quarter
Beebe 14 FINAL
@ Batesville 45
Blytheville 6 FINAL
@ Forrest City 33
Greene Co Tech 36 FINAL
@ Paragould 27
Wynne 23 FINAL
@ Nettleton 17
Watson Chapel 13 FINAL
@ Camden Fairview 21
De Queen 7 FINAL
@ White Hall 42
Hope 49 FINAL
@ Magnolia 13
Hot Springs 40 FINAL
@ HS Lakeside 49
Alma 14 FINAL
@ Shiloh Christian 16
Morrilton 49 FINAL
@ Clarksville 12
Harrison 30 FINAL
@ Huntsville 7
Class 4A
Game Quarter
Pea Ridge 41 FINAL
@ Berryville 21
Farmington 40 FINAL
@ Lincoln 26
Ozark 41 FINAL
@ Gentry 20
Gravette 0 FINAL
@ Prairie Grove 55
Clinton 28 FINAL
@ Lonoke 55
Dollarway 54 FINAL
@ Heber Springs 20
Newport 30 FINAL
@ Southside Batesville 20
Brookland 21 FINAL
@ Cave City 61
Maumelle 16 FINAL
@ Booneville 35
Dardanelle 45 FINAL
@ Mena 34
Subiaco Academy 41 FINAL
@ Dover 0
Waldron 6 FINAL
@ Pottsville 48
Arkadelphia 39 FINAL
@ Malvern 34
Central Ark Christian 35 FINAL
@ Ashdown 20
Nashville 58 FINAL
@ Bauxite 14
Monticello 38 FINAL
@ Dewitt 19
Class 3A
Game Quarter
Elkins 21 FINAL
@ Green Forest 35
Greenland 33 FINAL
@ West Fork 14
Yellville-Summit 2 FORFEITED
@ Marshall 0
Melbourne 14 FINAL
@ Mountain View 15
Episcopal Collegiate 7 FINAL
@ Riverview 39
Manila 18 FINAL
@ Earle 56
Atkins 0 FINAL
@ Danville 30
Lavaca 0 FINAL
@ Cedarville 40
Charleston 36 FINAL
@ Mansfield 22
Paris 26 FINAL
@ Lamar 14
McGehee 21 FINAL
@ Fordyce 18
Class 2A
Game Quarter
Magazine 7 FINAL
@ Decatur 22
Hartford 0 FINAL
@ Hackett 58
Westside JC 22 FINAL
@ Hector 28
Mountainburg 54 FINAL
@ Pocola, Okla. 19
Clarendon 14 FINAL
@ Brinkley 36
England 14 FINAL
@ Carlisle 30
Des Arc 20 FINAL
@ Hazen 16
Bearden 22 FINAL
@ Strong 15
Norphlet 0 FINAL
@ Junction City 49
WEEK 11

Friday, November 09, 2012

Class 7A
Game Quarter
1W Bentonville
BYE
4C West Memphis 43 FINAL
5W Rogers Heritage 36
2C FS Southside
BYE
3W Har‐Ber 42 FINAL
6C LR Central 7
1C North Little Rock
BYE
4W Bryant 21 FINAL
5C Cabot 28
2W Fayetteville
BYE
3C Conway 42 FINAL
6W Rogers 6
Class 5A
Game Quarter
1E Greenwood 56 FINAL
8S LR Fair 14
4S Sheridan 0 FINAL
5E LR Parkview 27
2S El Dorado 42 FINAL
7E Mountain Home 16
3E Searcy 49 FINAL
6S Siloam Springs 48
1S Pine Bluff 57 FINAL
8E LR Hall 0
4E Russellville 34 FINAL
5S Benton 53
2E Jonesboro 52 FINAL
7S Texarkana 20
3S Lake Hamilton 37 FINAL
6E Marion 0
Class 5A
Game Quarter
E 1 Wynne 35 FINAL
S 4 Watson Chapel 7
W 2 Morrilton 42 FINAL
C 3 Jacksonville 14
S 1 Camden Fairview 70 FINAL
E 4 Beebe 20
C 2 Mills University Studies 20 FINAL
W 3 Alma 21
C 1 Pulaski Academy 62 FINAL
W 4 Vilonia 21
S 2 White Hall 35 FINAL
E 3 Forest City 19
W 1 Greenbrier 48 FINAL
C 4 Sylvan Hills 21
E 2 Batesville 54 FINAL
S 3 Hot Springs Lakeside 14
Class 4A
Game Quarter
W 4 Booneville
BYE
3rd 2 Newport 46 FINAL
4th 1 Farmington 40
W 7 Arkadelphia 42 FINAL
5th 4 Mena 29
3rd 8 Hamburg 7 FINAL
3rd 1 Ozark 38
W3 Highland 49 FINAL
5th 7 Arkansas Baptist 8
2nd 2 Pine Bluff Dollarway 44 FINAL
5th 3 Jonesboro Westside 7
2nd 8 Star City 7 FINAL
4th 2 Heber Springs 33
2nd 1 Pea Ridge 42 FINAL
4th 8 Monticello 0
W 2 Stuttgart
BYE
3rd 4 Dardanelle 52 FINAL
4th 3 Pocahontas 14
W 8 Warren 36 FINAL
5th 2 Lonoke 19
3rd 7 Malvern 45 FINAL
3rd 3 Gosnell 7
W1 Prairie Grove 52 FINAL
5th 8 Crossett 0
2nd 4 Pottsville 56 FINAL
5th 1 Gravette 13
2nd 7 Nashville 55 FINAL
4th 4 Maumelle 20
2nd 3 Valley View 27 FINAL
4th 7 Central AR Christian 37
Class 3A
Game Quarter
W 4 Charleston BYE
3rd 5 Horatio 8 FINAL
4th 6 Fordyce 35
W5 Glen Rose 49 FINAL
Elkins 7
W1 Greenland 27 FINAL
5th 5 Centerpoint 20
2nd 3 Osceola 26 FINAL
3rd 2 Riverview 20
2nd 1 Yellville‐Summit 35 FINAL
4th 2 Mayflower 42
2nd 6 Prescott 52 FINAL
5th 2 Episcopal Collegiate 16
W6 McGehee
BYE
3rd 3 Earle 44 FINAL
4th 5 Jessieville 22
W2 Harding Academy 21 FINAL
5th 6 Smackover 14
3rd 4 Lamar 21 FINAL
4th 3 Hoxie 18
W3 Rivercrest 28 FINAL
5th 4 Cedarville 14
2nd 5 Fountain Lake 51 FINAL
3rd 1 Green Forest 12
2nd 4 Paris 39 FINAL
4th 1 West Fork 7
2nd 2 Barton 47 FINAL
5th 3 Piggott 16
Class 2A
Game Quarter
W7 Gurdon
BYE
2nd 8 Bearden 47 FINAL
5th 7 Foreman 8
W 5 Magnet Cove 41 FINAL
5th 4 Westside Johnson Co. 6
3rd 5 Conway Christian 40 FINAL
4th 3 McCrory 32
W4 Hackett 13 FINAL
5th 5 Poyen 18
3rd 7 Mineral Springs 54 FINAL
3rd 6 England 6
2nd 3 East Poinsett Co. 52 FINAL
4th 8 Norphlet 14
2nd 6 Carlisle 39 FINAL
4th 5 Mount Ida 14
W 3 Salem
BYE
2nd 5 Bigelow 20 FINAL
5th 6 Brinkley 6
W 8 Junction City 42 FINAL
5th 3 Marked Tree 0
3rd 4 Hector 7 FINAL
4th Dierks 40
W 6 Hazen 0 FINAL
5th 8 Strong 35
3rd 8 Rison 40 FINAL
3rd 3 Walnut Ridge 62
2nd 4 Mountainburg 20 FINAL
4th 6 Des Arc 26
2nd 7 Murfreesboro 54 FINAL
4th 4 Decatur 23